Are you sure you would like to remove this item from the shopping cart?
+374 11 900 800 Call number
To provide an opportunity for the customers to purchase products on credit, Zigzag cooperates with a number of leading banks, which offers flexible and favorable conditions of crediting, all partner banks are controlled by the Central Bank
The basic conditions of crediting:
• In the Zigzag stores it is possible to buy any product on credit if the total amount of purchase is 30,000 dram and more,
• You can apply for a credit at the stores on any day of the week,
• It is important the mandatory presence of the person who will get the credit for the request of credit information or loan registration,
• The purchase on credit is carried out for the persons over 18 years of age,
• To apply for a credit you need a passport and a social card or an ID card and sometimes an employment confirmation letter, if needed,
• The possibility of obtaining an online credit is valid through VTB-Armenia Bank (if the purchase amount is 30,000 AMD or more) the bank is controlled by the Central Bank..