Keep the team spirit high
Be a responsible member of the society
The company has always stimulated and continues to promote the Armenian economy, while contributing to the improvement of the country's social situation. Zigzag is expanding year on year, which makes it possible to create new jobs, cooperate with global brands and increase Armenia's credibility in the international arena.
Our services
Zigzag company's Service Center provides warranty and post-warranty service, installation and repair of household appliances and electronics. The Service Center is authorized by the world's leading brands.
Since March 2020, there is also an online store, where you can buy the entire range of products presented in stores. During the entire period of the state of emergency in Armenia, Zigzag continued to serve its customers at a high level through its online store.
Zigzag is one of the leaders in the online trade of household appliances in Armenia. The company carries out delivery throughout the territory of Armenia at favorable rates for the client.
More than 300 world-famous brands are represented in our stores: Apple, Samsung, Sony, Bosch, Miele, Panasonic, Philips, Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Xiaomi, JBL, Liebherr, Indesit, Ariston, etc.
Zigzag presents exclusive products of a number of brands: Bosch, Indesit, Panasonic, Blaupunkt, Haier, etc.
To provide an opportunity for the customers to purchase products on credit, Zigzag cooperates with a number of leading banks, which offers flexible and favorable conditions of crediting.
Our team
In 1995, Zigzag had only two employees. Over the years, Zigzag has grown from a small store to a large chain of stores, and the company now has more than 270 employees. The high quality of services provided by the company is provided by these employees.
Zigzag is a galaxy where every employee is a planet.
To promote a healthy lifestyle, Zigzag employees attend football training sessions and participate in many sports events – running and cycling marathons, etc.
Every year, the teams of Zigzag stores, head office, service center and warehouse participate in the domestic football championship.
Zigzag employees take part in trainings and refresher courses conducted by official suppliers and brand representatives two or more times during the year.
We, as a member of the society
Being a large company, Zigzag has a high social responsibility, regularly participating in various social events: